Thursday, February 07, 2008

Need a Laugh?

This video should do the job...

"Charlie Bit Me!"


According to my siblings, this is what I sound like when I laugh... lol


5 comments:

Shauna said...

That little British kid is SOOO CUTE!! Oh my gosh, I have never heard anything so adorable. And he sounds so...proper. LOVE IT!

I've seen that little kid laughing. He's so funny. If you sound like that, you must have the most infectious laugh. People probably can't help laughing along with you.

The Daily "B" said...

True. When I laugh, which is often since I find myself to be the funniest person alive (LOL! see there I go), People point and laugh at the wheezing. I haven't figured out if I should tone it down a bit or just continue to entertain those around me. hahaha! Oh yes, and I picked up this anonying snort while laughing... ugh. Laugh Snort, Wheeze, Laugh Snort, Wheeze...

Katybug said...

Those are HILARIOUS!!! There isn't much on this earth that is more precious than a baby laughing! I love to hear people laugh. Maybe one day we can get out to CA & I can hear your giggles! ;-)

Jenster said...

HAHAHAHAHAHA!!!!!

Taylor has baby giggles as a ring tone for his girlfriend. Every time she calls we all start giggling.

Becky said...

LOL! I'm a laughsnortwheezer, too!